AGS Classified 'VG' - 88.5 ~ 21.5 inches   LA 2011 - +VV - 85
Born August 18, 2006
Sired by MCH Lost Valley Tae-Bo *S E (91.4)
out of MCH Pecan Hollow GL Faith

Remedy is a very handsome little buck out of Lost Valley, Texas.
He is as sweet as he is good looking and carries some wonderful genetics in his background.
His sire, Lost Valley Tae-Bo, is the 2009 AGS National Champion Buck.
Remedy's strong points are his body capacity, width, and dairy character.
~ Herdsire ~
Lost Valley TB Remedy

Lost Valley TB Remedy
Born 6/19/09
Sired by: Rosasharn HB Gideon *B *S
out of
AMF Queen Anne's Lace
LA 2011 - +VV 84
Toby is a real charmer.  He is long with open ribs and a ton of dairy character. His sire's
dam is an eight star doe and his maternal grand-dam is a dual champion. His pedigree is
loaded with milk and show winners on both sides.
Toby placed 2nd out of 6 in his class at the Chino show in May 2010 -
he was appraised in Spring of 2011.  Unfortunately, Toby went over height this past
summer - so he will not be producing any more registered offspring, but we are hoping
he will still produce some great little milkers for small scale homesteaders.
Sweet Bits Jack-a-Lope - March 2011
Sire - Eagle River Treasure Chest
S: Sandy Hollow KD Ulee's Gold *S SS: MCH Goodwood KW Dallas +*S SD: MCH Rosasharn's Ume 4*D
D: Irish Whisper Daydream Believr DS: Gay-Mor's Lucky Northrup Kind *S DD: Velvet Acres Cheyannas SourDoe
Dam - Teeny Tiny Nessie (2nd Gen mini-nubian)
S: Good Goats Xploder (PawPaw Nin Junior Mint x Adams Funny Farm Allegre)
D:Teeny Tiny Milkshake (PawPaw Nin Junior Mint x Sun Valley Solaire)

Jack is Nessie's boy - although he is only 1/4 nubian we kept him
around for the mini-nubian program.  His mom is a eye catching girl.
Nessie quickly adapted to the milk stand routine and was a very good
producer for her first two years.
This summer after a rainstorm she came down with severe mastitis.
Intensive treatment saved her life, but she can no longer be used for
milking.
But he gave her FIVE grand - daughters this year
to carry on for her! Go Jack!
The LZR Great Wildfire
POPPY PATCH WILDMANOFMONTESANO x
URBAN ACRES SHAMMEY'S GOLD

AKA "Sparky"

DOB 1/29/2012

This little fella was a gift from some good friends.
His mom is such a sweet girl. I love her to bits! She finished her
Championship in 2012, her Permanent GCH in 2014 and earned her
superior genetics designation as well. Sparky's sire comes from some
great udder lines as well.
Besides all of that he has the best disposition - a very calm sweet boy.
Toby at 4 months old - above
and at 3 years old - right
Joyful Hearts JJ Johnny Jumpup
aka
"Toby"
June 2008
His girls show improved
attachments.
Nice MSL's and are excellent on
the milkstand!
This boy makes cute babies - and puts wattles on most of them!
Juanito and Hudson are a
couple of mixed breed boys
that were used on a just a few
of our mixed breed girls this
year - Both have kids on the
way , so they have been banded.
Mid march we will see what
they gave us!
And for next breeding season we have
Bar Ranch Edwin - 4th generation Nigora.
His dam is only 26 inches tall.
Naturally polled and very sweet and fluffy.
What a cutie!
Reference Boys
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Our Mini Nubian Boys - Creed and Joe
Mini-Mancha buck "Omer"
out of 5-H PRECIOUS MOMENT (Layla's mom) and
our Nigerian buck Toby. Toby got a bit to tall to keep
breeding Nigerians - but is a great height
for the Mini Manchas
Back